1959 Lauren W. Grayson, California Section
1958 Lewis S. Finch, Indiana Section
1957 Fred Merryfield, Pacific Northwest Section
1956 Paul Weir, Southeast Section
1955 Frank C. Amsbary Jr., Illinois Section
1954 Dale L. Maffitt, Iowa Section
1953 M.B. Cunningham, Southwest Section
1952 Charles H. Capen, New Jersey Section
1951 Albert E. Berry, Ontario Section
1950 W. Victor Weir, Missouri Section
1949 A.P. Black, Florida Section
1948 Linn H. Enslow, New York Section
1947 N.T. Veatch, Missouri Section
1946 Wendell R. LaDue, Ohio Section
1945 Leonard N. Thompson, North Central Section
1944 Samuel F. Newkirk Jr., New Jersey Section
1943 Samuel B. Morris, California Section
1942 Abel Wolman, Chesapeake Section
1941 Louis R. Howson, Illinois Section
1940 Norman J. Howard, Ontario Section
1939 J. Arthur Jensen, North Central Section
1938 Reeves Newsom, New York Section
1937 Eugene F. Dugger, Virginia Section
1936 William W. Hurlbut, California Section
1935 Frank A. Barbour, New England Section
1934 Harry E. Jordan, Indiana Section
1933 Malcolm Pirnie, New York Section
1932 George W. Pracy, California Section
1931 Ross L. Dobbin, Ontario Section
1930 George T. Fenkell, Michigan Section
1929 Jack J. Hinman Jr., Iowa Section
1928 William W. Brush, New York Section
1927 James E. Gibson, Southeast Section
1926 Allan W. Cuddeback, New Jersey Section
1925 Harry F. Huy, New York Section
1924 Frank C. Jordan, Indiana Section
1923 George W. Fuller, New York Section
1922 Willard S. Cramer, Kentucky-Tennessee Section
1921 Edward Bartow, Iowa Section
1920 Beekman C. Little, New York Section
1919 Carleton E. Davis, Pennsylvania Section
1918 Charles R. Henderson, Iowa Section
1917 Theodore A. Leisen, Michigan Section
1916 Leonard Metcalf, New England Section
1915 Nicholas S. Hill Jr., New York Section
1914 George G. Earl, Louisiana Section
1913 Robert J. Thomas, Massachusetts Section
1912 Dow R. Gwinn, Indiana Section
1911 Alexander Milne, Ontario Section
1910 John W. Alvord, Illinois Section
1909 William P. Mason, New York Section
1908 D.W. French, New Jersey Section
1907 George H. Felix, Pennsylvania Section
1906 Darney H. Maury, Illinois Section
1905 Benjamin C. Adkins, Missouri Section
1904 Morris R. Sherrerd, New Jersey Section
1903 L.N. Case, State of Minnesota
1902 Charles H. Campbell, North Carolina Section
1901 William R. Hill, New York Section
1900 Charles E. Bolling, Virginia Section
1899 R.M. Clayton, Georgia Section
1898 Joseph A. Bond, Delaware Section
1897 John Caulfield, State oif Minnesota
1896 F.A.W. Davis, Indiana Section
1895 William G. Richards, Georgia Section
1894 William Ryle, New Jersey Section
1893 James P. Donahue, Iowa Section
1892 G.H. Benzenberg, Wisconsin Section
1891 John M. Diven, New York Section
1890 William B. Bull, Illinois Section
1889 John H. Decker, Kansas Section
1888 A.N. Denman, Iowa Section
1887 J.T. Fanning, State of Minnesota
1886 B.F. Jones, Missouri Section
1885 Peter Milne Jr., New York Section
1884 L.H. Gardner, Louisiana Section
1883 John G. Briggs, Indiana Section
1881-82 Jacob T. Foster, Illinois Section