George Warren Fuller Award Recipients



2018 Recipients


Hugh Smith Jr
Hugh Smith, Jr. 
Alabama-Mississippi Section

Floyd J. Damron, PE

Alaska Section

Marie Pearthree
Marie Pearthree
Arizona Section
Peter Hanlon
Douglas N.  Brownrigg
Atlantic Canada Section


Len Clarkson
British Columbia Section
Edgar Dymally
Dr. Issam Najm, PE, BCEE
California-Nevada Section

Joe Guistino
Joe Guistino
California-Nevada Section
Rudy Chow
Rudy S. Chow
Chesapeake Section

Stephen Pratt
Stephen E. Pratt

Connecticut Section
Carl Larrabee
Carl Larrabee, Jr., PE
Florida Section

Brian Skeens
Brian Skeens
Georgia Section
Mike Ramsey
Mike G. Ramsey
Illinois Section

Marty A. Wessler
Marty A. Wessler
Indiana Section
Gerard Yates
Gerard Yates
Intermountain Section

Bob Green
Robert M. Green
Iowa Section
James Epp
James A. Epp
Kansas Section

Lori Sanborn
Kay Sanborn

Kentucky-Tennessee Section
Florentino Ayala Vazquez
Florentino Ayala Vazquez
Mexico Section

Timothy D. McNamara, PE
Timothy D. McNamara, PE
Michigan Section
Patrick Shea
Patrick T. Shea
Minnesota Section

Jim Urfer
Jim Urfer
Missouri Section

Jeffrey M. Ashley, PE
Montana Section

Robert Pierce
Robert Pierce
Nebraska Section
Stephen R. Blankenship
Stephen R. Blankenship
New Jersey Section

William C. Becker, PE, BCEE
William C. Becker, PE, BCEE
New York Section
Stephen Estes-Smargiassi
Stephen Estes-Smargiassi

NEWWA, A Section of AWWA

Vicki Westbrook
Vicki P. Westbrook
North Carolina Section
Dr. Wei Lin
Dr. Wei Lin
North Dakota Section

Karen Hawkins
Karen Hawkins
Ohio Section
Nick Benkovich
Nick J. Benkovich
OWWA, A Section of AWWA

Bill Evans
Bill L. Evans, Jr. 
Pacific Northwest Section
Steve E. Tagert
Steve E. Tagert
Pennsylvania Section


Exel F. Colón Rivera, PE
Puerto Rico Section
Christian Sauvageau
Christian Sauvageau
Quebec Section

Michael Berry, PE
Michael Berry, PE
Rocky Mountain Section
Douglas Kinard
Douglas B. Kinard
South Carolina Section

Tanya Miller, PE
Tanya Miller, PE
South Dakota Section
Patty Thompson
Patty Thompson, PE
Southwest Section

Jennifer Elms
Jennifer L. Elms, P.E.
Texas Section
Jeanne Bennett-Bailey
Jeanne Bennett-Bailey
Virginia Section


Louis Wooten
West Virginia Section
W. Calvin Sexsmith
W. Calvin Sexsmith
Western Canada Section

Patrick S. Planton
Patrick S. Planton
Wisconsin Section