Board of Directors

All members of the Executive Committee are also members of the Board of Directors. 

James L. WattersonJames L. Watterson 
Ala.-Miss.
2016-2019

American Cast Iron Pipe Co.
Hoover, AL.
David PersingerDavid Persinger
Alaska
2017-2020

Anchorage Water & Wastewater Utility
Anchorage, Alaska

Graham GagnonGraham Gagnon
Atlantic Canada
2017-2020

Dalhousie University
Halifax, N.S.
Timothy PhelanTimothy Phelan
British Columbia
2018-2021

WSP Canada 
Kelowna, B.C.


Sue MosburgSue Mosburg
California-Nevada
2017-2020

Sweet Water Authority
Chula Vista, Calif.           
Debra KayeDebra Kaye
California-Nevada
2018-2021

V&A Consulting Engineers
San Diego, Calif.

Gary GeckGary Geck
Chesapeake
2017-2020
Mott McDonald
Arlington, Va.
Ana Marie GonzalezAna Marie Gonzalez
Florida
2017-2020

Hazen & Sawyer
Coral Gables, Fla.

Kelly ComstockKelly Comstock
Georgia
2018-2021
Brown & Caldwell
Atlanta, Ga.
Daryl HiromotoDaryl K. Hiromoto
Hawaii
2017-2020

Retired, Honolulu Board of Water Supply
Honolulu, Hawaii

John SeeverJohn Seever
Indiana
2018-2021

Umbaugh 
Indianapolis, Ind.
D. Gerard YatesD. Gerard Yates
Intermountain
2017-2020

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Orem, Utah

Mark DubenMark Duben
Iowa
2018-2021

HDR, Inc.
Des Moines, Iowa
DR. STEVEN RANDTKEDr. Stephen Randtke
Kansas
2018-2021

University of Kansas
Lawrence, KS

Brad MontgomeryBrad Montgomery
Kentucky-Tennessee
2016-2019
GRW Inc.
Lexington, Ky.
Carlos Garcia SalazarCarlos Garcia Salazar
Mexico
2017-2019

Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
Monterrey, NL
Mexico

Pete MoultonPete Moulton
Minnesota
2017-2020

City of Saint Peter
Saint Peter, Minn.
Roddy RogersRoddy Rogers
Missouri
2018-2021

City Utilities of Springfield
Springfield, Mo.

Greg LukasikGreg Lukasik
Montana
2017-2020

Great West Engineering
Billings, Mont.
Bruce DvorakBruce Dvorak
Nebraska
2016-2019

U. of Nebraska - Lincoln
Lincoln, Neb.

David PolcariDavid G. Polcari
NEWWA, A Section of AWWA
2016-2019
CDM Smith Inc.
Manchester, N.H.
Mike HookerMichael E. Hooker
New York
2016-2019

Onondaga County Water Authority
Syracuse, N.Y.

Ron HargroveRon Hargrove
North Carolina
2018-2021
Charlotte Water
Charlotte, N.C.
Dean SlettenDean Sletten
North Dakota
2018-2021

Moore Engineering
West Fargo, ND

Lorrie BrownLorrie Brown
Ohio
2017-2020
City of Dayton Water
Dayton, Ohio
Ray MillerLee Anne Jones
OWWA, A Section of AWWA
2018-2021

Jacobs
Toronto, Ontario
Canada

Kari DuncanKari Duncan
Pacific Northwest
2016-2019

Lake Oswego - Tigard Water Partnership
West Linn, Ore.
Liesel GrossLiesel M. Gross
Pennsylvania
2016-2019

Lehigh County Authority
Wescosville, Pa.

Elpidio GonzalezElpidio Gonzalez
Puerto Rico
2016-2019

Aqua Pak Systems Inc.
San Juan, P.R.
Yanick FortierYanick Fortier
Quebec
2016-2019

City of Saint-Eustache
Saint-Eustache, Quebec
Canada

Elizabeth CarterElizabeth Carter
Rocky Mountain
2018-2021

Aurora Water
Aurora, CO
Fred YandleFred L. Yandle
South Carolina
2016-2019

CDM Smith Inc.
Columbia, S.C.

Jeff DeVilleJeff DeVille
South Dakota
2018-2021

Watertown Municipal Utilities
Watertown, SD
Ben BridgesBen Bridges
Southwest
2017-2020
Thornton, Musso & Bellemin
Downsville, La.

Bill SmithBill Smith
Texas
2017-2020

Retired
Duncanville, Texas
Beate WrightSherry Williams
Virginia
2018-2021

City of Newport News - Waterworks
Yorktown, VA

Jeffrey Ekstrom, PEJeffrey Ekstrom, PE
West Virginia
2018-2021
The Thrasher Group
Charleston, W.V.
Paul WobmaPaul Wobma
Western Canada
2017-2020

CH2M
Calgary, Alberta


Richard HopeRichard Hope, PE
Wisconsin
2018-2021
AECOM
Stevens Point, Wis.

Lindsey OlsenLindsey Olson
Director-at-Large
2016-2019

American Water
Voorhees, N.J.

Keisha ThorpeKeisha Thorpe
Director-at-Large
2015-2018

City of Atlanta
Atlanta, GA
Marshall ThompsonMarshall Thompson
Director-at-Large
2017-2020

SUEZ Water Idaho
Boise, Idaho









ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT