Board of Directors

All members of the Executive Committee are also members of the Board of Directors. 

James L. WattersonJames L. Watterson 
Ala.-Miss.
2016-2019

American Cast Iron Pipe Co.
Hoover, Miss.
David PersingerDavid Persinger
Alaska
2017-2020

Anchorage Water & Wastewater Utility
Anchorage, Alaska

Graham GagnonGraham Gagnon
Atlantic Canada
2017-2020

Dalhousie University
Halifax, N.S.
Steve A. ConradSteve A. Conrad
British Columbia
2015-2018

Simon Fraser University 
Burnaby, B.C.


Sue MosburgSue Mosburg
California-Nevada
2017-2020

Sweet Water Authority
Chula Vista, Calif.           
Philip HoldernessPhilip Holderness
California-Nevada
2015-2018

Dellavalle Laboratories
Fresno, Calif.

Gary GeckGary Geck
Chesapeake
2017-2020
Mott McDonald
Arlington, Va.
Ana Marie GonzalezAna Marie Gonzalez
Florida
2017-2020

Hazen & Sawyer
Coral Gables, Fla.

Peter JohnsPeter Johns
Georgia
2015-2018
Wiedeman and Singleton, Inc.
Norcross, Ga.
Daryl HiromotoDaryl K. Hiromoto
Hawaii
2017-2020

Retired, Honolulu Board of Water Supply
Honolulu, Hawaii

Theresa O'GradyTheresa O'Grady, PE
Illinois
2017-2020

Crawford, Murphy & Tilley Inc.
Aurora, Ill.
Duane A. GillesDuane A. Gilles
Indiana
2015-2018

Evansville Water and Sewer Utility 
Evansville, Ind.

D. Gerard YatesD. Gerard Yates
Intermountain
2017-2020

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Orem, Utah
Jon MartensJon Martens
Iowa
2015-2018

Atlantic Municipal Utilities
Atlantic, Iowa

Mike OrthMike Orth
Kansas
2015-2018

Black & Veatch Corp.
Kansas City, Mo.
Brad MontgomeryBrad Montgomery
Kentucky-Tennessee
2016-2019
GRW Inc.
Lexington, Ky.

Carlos Garcia SalazarCarlos Garcia Salazar
Mexico
2017-2019

Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
Monterrey, NL
Mexico
Pete MoultonPete Moulton
Minnesota
2017-2020

City of Saint Peter
Saint Peter, Minn.

Curtis B. SkoubyCurtis B. Skouby
Missouri
2015-2018

City of St. Louis
St. Louis, Mo.
Greg LukasikGreg Lukasik
Montana
2017-2020

Great West Engineering
Billings, Mont.

Bruce DvorakBruce Dvorak
Nebraska
2016-2019

U. of Nebraska - Lincoln
Lincoln, Neb.
David PolcariDavid G. Polcari
NEWWA, A Section of AWWA
2016-2019
CDM Smith Inc.
Manchester, N.H.

Mike HookerMichael E. Hooker
New York
2016-2019

Onondaga County Water Authority
Syracuse, N.Y.
Brian L. TrippBrian L. Tripp
North Carolina
2015-2018
WK Dickson & Co., Inc.
Charlotte, N.C.

Timothy PaustianTimothy Paustian
North Dakota
2015-2018

Apex Engineering Group, Inc.
Fargo, N.D.
Lorrie BrownLorrie Brown
Ohio
2017-2020
City of Dayton Water
Dayton, Ohio

Ray MillerRay Miller
OWWA, A Section of AWWA
2015-2018

Clow Canada
Hamilton, Ontario
Canada
Kari DuncanKari Duncan
Pacific Northwest
2016-2019

Lake Oswego - Tigard Water Partnership
West Linn, Ore.

Liesel GrossLiesel M. Gross
Pennsylvania
2016-2019

Lehigh County Authority
Wescosville, Pa.
Elpidio GonzalezElpidio Gonzalez
Puerto Rico
2016-2019

Aqua Pak Systems Inc.
San Juan, P.R.

Yanick FortierYanick Fortier
Quebec
2016-2019

City of Saint-Eustache
Saint-Eustache, Quebec
Canada
Fred YandleFred L. Yandle
South Carolina
2016-2019

CDM Smith Inc.
Columbia, S.C.

Ben BridgesBen Bridges
Southwest
2017-2020
Thornton, Musso & Bellemin
Downsville, La.
Bill SmithBill Smith
Texas
2017-2020

Retired
Duncanville, Texas

Beate WrightBeate Wright
Virginia
2015-2018

Water Research Foundation
Washington, DC
Matthew W. StanleyMatthew W. Stanley
West Virginia
2015-2018
Beckley Water
Beckley, W.V.

Paul WobmaPaul Wobma
Western Canada
2017-2020

CH2M
Calgary, Alberta

Nancy QuirkNancy Quirk
Wisconsin
2015-2018
Green Bay Water Utility
Green Bay, Wis.

Lindsey OlsenLindsey Olson
Director-at-Large
2016-2019

American Water
Voorhees, N.J.
Sally Mills-WrightSally Mills-Wright
Director-at-Large
2015-2018

City of Arlington Water Utilities Division
Arlington, Texas

Marshall ThompsonMarshall Thompson
Director-at-Large
2017-2020

SUEZ Water Idaho
Boise, Idaho
Randy MooreRandy Moore
Service Provider
Director-at-Large
2017-2020

Tnemec Company
St. Louis, Mo.









ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT